free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com
free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com

Rising Star 2017/2018 Schedule

(** denotes mandatory classes)

Mini

Wednesday         5:30-6:30 Mini Tap/Ballet/Acro (Amy)**

Wednesday           4:30-5:30 Jazz/Acro (Amanda)

 

Petite

Monday                4:30-5:30 Ballet (Christian)**

Thursday               4:30-5:30 Beginner Acro (Amanda)

Thursday              5:30-6:30 Petite Jazz/Acro (Amanda)**

Thursday              6:30-7:30 Petite Tap (Amy)**

Junior

Monday                4:30-5:30 Ballet (Christian)**

Monday                6:30-7:30 Hip Hop Crew (Amanda H./Amanda T.) - must audition

Tuesday               4:30-5:30 Junior Tap (Amanda/Danielle)**

Tuesday                5:30-6:30 Adv. Acro (Amanda)

Wednesday           7:30-8:30 Lyrical (Dana)

Wednesday           6:30-7:30 Musical Theater (Danielle/Amanda)

Wednesday           6:30-7:30 Hip Hop I (Torie)

Thursday             4:30-5:30 Junior Jazz (Amy)**

 

Intermediate

Monday                 4:30-5:30  Intermediate Jazz (Amanda/Danielle)**

Monday                5:30-6:30 Intermediate Tap (Danielle)**

Monday                 6:30-7:30 Hip Hop Crew (Amanda H./Amanda T.) – must audition

Monday                7:30-8:30 Intermediate/Teen/Senior Ballet (Christian)**

Tuesday                5:30-6:30 Advanced Acro (Amanda)

Tuesday               6:30-7:30 Intermediate/Teen/Senior Leaps & Turns (Amanda)**

Wednesday           6:30-7:30 Musical Theater (Danielle/Amanda)

Thursday              6:30-7:30 Contemporary/Modern (Amy/Dana)

Thursday              7:30-9:00 Elite Team (Amanda) - must audition


Teen/Senior

Monday                 6:30-7:30 Hip Hop Crew (Amanda H./Amanda T.) – must audition

Monday                7:30-8:30 Intermediate/Teen/Senior Ballet (Christian)**

Monday                 8:30-9:00 Pointe (Christian)

Tuesday                5:30-6:30 Adv. Acro (Amanda)

Tuesday               6:30-7:30 Intermediate/Teen/Senior Leaps & Turns (Amanda)**

Tuesday                7:30-8:30 Teen/Senior Tap (Amanda)

Wednesday           6:30-7:30 Musical Theater (Danielle/Amanda)

Thursday               6:30-7:30 Contemporary/Modern (Amy/Dana)

Thursday               7:30-9:00 Elite Team (Amanda) - must audition

 

All Star Crew

Monday                6:30-7:30 Hip Hop Crew (Amanda H/Amanda T)** – must audition

 

Rising Star Competition Team Auditions

July 14, 2018

 
AUDITION TIMES
 
AGES 3-5 
10:00-10:30
AGES 6-9 
10:30-11:00
AGES 10-13 
 11:00-12:00
AGES 14+ 
12:00-1:00
HIP HOP CREW
1:00-1:30
*Any student that needs more evaluation, may be held over for
 the next group.
This does not indicate a level change!
 

A legal guardian must accompany all students under the age of 18 in order to audition.


Dress Code for Auditions- nude tights, black leotard, all shoes

Hair - slicked back bun, no bangs, no whispies

No jewelry, no nail polish, no gum

*Hip Hop dancers may wear hip hop attire - NO JEANS

 

Audition results will be emailed and listed by audition number the following week, level placement will be given at a later date

Audition fee $25 per dancer