free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com
free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com
free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com
free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com

Rising Star 2016/2017 Schedule

(** denotes mandatory classes)

Mini

Thursday              5:30-6:30 Mini Tap/Ballet/Acro (Amy)**

Thursday               4:30-5:30 Jazz/Acro (Jackie)

 

Petite

Wednesday          5:30-6:30 Petite Tap/Ballet (Amy)**

Wednesday          6:30-7:30 Petite Jazz/Acro (Amanda)**


Junior

Monday                 4:30-5:30 Intermediate Leaps/Turns (Amanda)

Monday                6:30-7:30 Junior Tap (Amanda/Danielle)**

Tuesday               4:30-5:30 Junior Jazz/Acro (Amanda)**

Tuesday               5:30-6:30 Junior Ballet **

Tuesday                6:30-7:30 Hip Hop I (Tra’)

Wednesday           6:30-7:30 Lyrical (Amy/Dana)

Thursday               4:30-5:30 Adv. Acro (Amy/Amanda)

Thursday               5:30-6:30 Hip Hop Crew (Amanda/Tara) – must audition

 

Intermediate

Monday                4:30-5:30 Intermediate Leaps/Turns (Amanda)**

Monday                5:30-6:30 Intermediate Tap (Danielle)**

Tuesday               4:30-5:30 Intermediate Ballet **

Tuesday                7:30-8:30 Stretching/Conditioning (Tara/Amanda)

Wednesday          4:30-5:30 Intermediate Jazz (Amy/Tara)**

Wednesday           5:30-6:30 Musical Theater (Danielle/Amanda)

Wednesday           6:30-7:30 Lyrical (Amy/Dana)

Thursday               4:30-5:30 Adv. Acro (Amy/Amanda)

Thursday               5:30-6:30 Hip Hop Crew (Amanda/Tara) – must audition


Teen/Senior

Monday                5:30-6:30 Teen/Senior Leaps & Turns (Amanda)**

Monday                 6:30-7:30 Teen/Senior Contemporary (Tara)

Monday                7:30-8:30 Teen/Senior Tap (Amanda/Danielle)**

Tuesday               6:30-7:30 Teen/Senior Jazz (Tara/Amanda)**

Tuesday               7:30-8:30 Stretching/Conditioning (Tara/Amanda)**

Wednesday           5:30-6:30 Musical Theater (Danielle/Amanda)

Wednesday          7:30-8:30 Teen/Senior Ballet **

Wednesday           8:30-9:00 Pointe

Thursday               4:30-5:30 Adv. Acro (Amy/Amanda)

Thursday               5:30-6:30 Hip Hop Crew (Amanda/Tara) – must audition

 

All Star Crew

Tuesday               7:30-8:30 Stretching/Conditioning (Tara/Amanda)**

Thursday              6:30-7:30 Competition Hip Hop (Amanda/Tara)** – must audition


2015/2016 Competition Schedule

 

Encore Performing Arts - April 1-3, 2016

www.encoreperformingarts.com


Dance Showcase USA - April 22-24, 2016

www.danceshowcaseusa.com


Stage One - May 6-8, 2016

www. stageonedance.com


Dance Showcase USA Natonioal Finals - June 20-26, 2016



 

Rising Star Competition Team Auditions II

Saturday, August 6, 2016

 

AUDITION TIMES
 
AGES 3-5 
11:00-11:30
 AGES 6-9 
11:30-12:00
 AGES 10-13 
 12:00-12:30
AGES 14+ 
12:30-1:00
HIP HOP CREW
1:30-2:00


*Any student that needs more evaluation, may be held over for
 the next group.
This does not indicate a level change!
 

A legal guardian must accompany all students under the age of 18 in order to audition.


Dress Code for Auditions- pink tights, black leotard, all shoes

Hair - slicked back bun, no bangs, no whispies

No jewelry, no nail polish, no gum

 

Audition results will be emailed and listed by audition number within 24 hours, level placement will be given at a later date

$25 per dancer